Sep 21, 2011

Bead Table Wednesday

Okay - so 'everyone' (and I really mean literally almost everyone on the planet!)
participates in BTW - Bead Table Wednesday -  so I thought I'd
share with you what's on my bead table today.

So, here goes:

Earring Wire and Findings Orders to Fill
I love the "Bronze" earring wires - so Autumn like!

Here's a bunch of orders from my Shel's Jewelry Supplies Etsy Shop 
that I'm getting ready to pop into the tumbler. 
She's gonna be a busy tumbler today because
I don't mix my metals and these orders are only half finished!

Brass, Bronze, Copper - Yummy! 
Clasps and Earring Wirese Ready for the Tumbler!

Bead Table Wednesday - All Sorts of Stuff Today!

Then, there's these things over here on this table,....
a bracelet I keep taking various pieces of Sari Silk off of because
it's just not looking right at all.


There's all those goodies I won from Kristi Bowman with Dreamsome,......oh yeah, baby!!
I've been looking at those for a couple of weeks now,...nothing seems good enough for them.

Yet, anyway!

And yes, that's a skull bead on a bracelet you see sticking out way over to the upper left corner of the pic.  I do love skull beads,...although you've probably never seen them in any of my designs (unless you're a family member who's received some or seen my bead stash!)

And, there's the left over Bead Soup Mix from the big Bead Soup Blog Party
that happened this weekend.



What?!???

You didn't hear about it?

Just click on the button at the top of my blog here that says
"Bead Soup 2011" and go check it all out.
There's even links to everyone who participated - over 360 peeps - so you can check out all their lovely designs!

So, that's what's on my bead table today,...and for the rest of the week!

What's on yours? 

Head on over to the Flickr group and check out everyone else's BTW!

Until Next Time,

Peace, Love and BTW!

Cheers,

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for sharing what you have to say - I love hearing your comments!